Officer Changes of Appointment - May 2021

May 6, 2021

These officers of The Salvation Army West will take up new appointments as of June 30, 2021 unless otherwise noted.

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS

Chief Secretary's Office

Major Michael Zielinski, Audit Secretary

Majors Amanda & Robert Reardon, Territorial Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Directors

Personnel Services

Lt. Colonel Marcia Smith, Associate Secretary for Personnel

Captain Hannah (Kil Ja) Lee, Secretary - Officer Services Department

Captain Jennifer Masango, Territorial Candidates' & Recruitment Secretary - Candidates' and Recruitment Department

Captain Emmanuel Masango, Associate Territorial Candidates' & Recruitment Secretary - Candidates' and Recruitment Department

Program Services

Major Janene Zielinski, Assistant Program Secretary for Corps Ministries - Corps Ministries Department and VAVS Secretary - Program Services

Captain Emmanuel Masango, Territorial Youth Secretary - Youth Department

Captain Jennifer Masango, Associate Territorial Youth Secretary - Youth Department

COLLEGE FOR OFFICER TRAINING (College for Officer Training at Crestmont)

Training Principal

Captain Ivan Landeros, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Officer

Administration

Major Amanda Reardon, Assistant Training Principal

Major Nancy Helms-Cox, Spiritual Care Director

Personnel

Major Charity Kramerius, Director of Personnel

Captain Christina Arnold, Personnel Officer

Captain Ivan Landeros, Personnel Officer

Captain Jessica Sneed, Family Care Officer

Education

Major Erica Helton, Education Officer

Mission and Ministry

Major Robert Reardon, Mission and Ministry Director

Captain James Combs, Mission and Ministry Officer

Business Administration

Captain Jared Arnold, Business Officer

ADULT REHABILITATION CENTERS COMMAND

Major James Gallop, Administrator for Business - DENVER, CO

Majors Anya and Daniel Henderson, Trainees In-Charge - BAKERSFIELD, CA

Major Richard Larson, Administrator for Business - FRESNO, CA

Major Tammy Larson, Administrator for Program - FRESNO, CA

Major Adam Morales, Administrator for Business - PASADENA, CA

Captain Christine Morales, Administrator for Program - PASADENA, CA

Major Donald Sheppard, Administrator for Business - SAN BERNARDINO, CA

Major Martha Sheppard, Administrator for Program - SAN BERNARDINO, CA

Major Kimberly Williams, Program Development Officer - Portland, OR

Major Dan Williams, Project Development Officer - Portland, OR and EDS Officer

Captain Roberta McKinney, Post Retirement Service - Administrator for Program - SAN JOSE, CA

Captain Ron McKinney, Post Retirement Service - Administrator for Business - SAN JOSE, CA

Lieutenant Quanna Brisbane, Assistant Administrator - OAKLAND, CA and Assistant Administrator - SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Lieutenant Jennifer Butler, Administrator for Program - RIVERSIDE COUNTY, CA

Lieutenant LeeVale Butler, Administrator for Business - RIVERSIDE COUNTY, CA

Lieutenant Dan Garrett, Administrator for Business - LONG BEACH, CA

Lieutenant Taneya Garrett, Administrator for Program - LONG BEACH, CA

Lieutenant Jennifer Liggett, Administrator - OAKLAND, CA and

Administrator - SAN FRANCISCO, CA

ALASKA DIVISION

Captain Kevin L. Pope, Divisional Secretary and Divisional Men's Ministries Secretary

Captain Heather Pope, Divisional Women's Ministries Secretary and Community Care Ministries Secretary

Captain Denice Delgado, Anchorage Social Services Director

Lieutenant Andrea Finch, Assistant Corps Officer - FAIRBANKS, AK

Lieutenants Brian & Shelby Qualls, Corps Officers - GATEWAY, AK

CALIFORNIA SOUTH DIVISION

Captain Sean Kelsey, General Secretary and EDS Officer

Captain Bonita Kelsey, Divisional Secretary for Social Services and EDS Officer

Captain Juan E. Pardo-Barriga, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretary

Majors Robert & Stacy Birks, Corps Officers - SAN DIEGO KROC CENTER

Majors Jessyca & Timothy Carr, Corps Officers - MURRIETA, CA

Major Tony Markiewicz, Corps Officer - SANTA BARBARA, CA and EDS Officer

Major Jessica Markiewicz, Corps Officer - SANTA BARBARA, CA

Majors Paula & Roy Wild, Corps Officers - PASADENA TABERNACLE, CA

Major Edward Markham, EDS Officer

Captains Carlos & Leilani Armendariz, Corps Officers - HEMET, CA

Captain Elaine Mansoor, Corps Officer - WHITTIER, CA

Captain Jesus & Lt. Adriana Quintanilla, Corps Officers - CHULA VISTA, CA

Captain Vivianna Viquez, Hispanic Ministry Development and Liaison Officer - San Diego County

Captain Samuel Fowler, Corps Officer - EL CAJON, CA and EDS Officer

Lieutenant Leah Fowler, Corps Officer - EL CAJON, CA

Lieutenant Amelia Jones, Corps Officer - INGLEWOOD CITADEL, CA

Lieutenant Miguel Morales, Assistant Corps Officer - REDONDO BEACH, CA

Lieutenant Stephanie Philpot, Associate Corps Officer - INGLEWOOD CITADEL, CA

Lieutenants James & Katrina Fleming, Corps Officers - SANTA MONICA, CA and Coordinators - Santa Monica Silvercrest

Lieutenant Rafael Viana, Corps Officer - San Luis Obispo, CA and San Luis Obispo County Coordinator and EDS Officer

CASCADE DIVISION

Captain Raymond Dihle, Divisional Leader for Officer Development and Oregon State Capitol Liaison

Captain Peter Pemberton, Divisional Secretary for Business and Divisional Men's Ministry Secretary

Captain Jan Pemberton, Divisional Women's Ministries Secretary

Captain Fabio Simoes, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretary

Majors Jonnette & Randy Mulch, Corps Officers - MEDFORD CITADEL, OR and Jackson County Coordinators and EDS Officers

Major Thomas Stambaugh, EDS Officer

Captains John & Mysti Birks, Corps Officers - IDAHO FALLS, ID

Captains Edith Dye-Mabie & Richard Mabie, Corps Officers - ROSEBURG, OR

Captain Jessica E. Stack, Corps Officer for Business Administration - PORTLAND MOORE STREET, OR (METRO) and EDS Officer

Captain Micheal Stack, Corps Officer for Community Development - PORTLAND MOORE STREET, OR (METRO) and EDS Officer

Lieutenant Omoduni George-Kawaley, Corps Officer - PORTLAND MOORE STREET, OR (METRO)

Lieutenant Sandra Solis, Associate Corps Officer - Latino Ministry - SALEM RAY & JOAN KROC CORPS COMMUNITY CENTER

Lieutenant Heather Witcher, Corps Officer - GRESHAM, OR (METRO)

Lieutenant Timothy Witcher, Corps Officer - GRESHAM, OR (METRO) and EDS Officer

DEL ORO DIVISION

Captain Irene N. Castro, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretary

Majors Randy & Tracie Hartt, Corps Officers - SANTA ROSA, CA

Major Bob Louangamath, Corps Officer - RAY AND JOAN KROC CORPS COMMUNITY CENTER - SUISUN CITY, CA and Solano County Coordinator and EDS Officer

Major Joanne Louangamath, Corps Officer - RAY AND JOAN KROC CORPS COMMUNITY CENTER - SUISUN CITY, CA and Solano County Coordinator

Majors Rachel & Rio Ray, Corps Officers - SACRAMENTO CITADEL, CA, Solano County Coordinator

Majors Dan & Terrie Wilson, Corps Officers - HAYWARD, CA

Captains Diana & Timothy Danielson, Corps Officers - NAPA, CA

Captain Darryck Dwelle, Corps Officer - REDDING, CA

Captains Bridget & Roger McCort, Corps Officers - GRASS VALLEY, CA

Captain Clarissa Ochoa-Oliveira & Lt. Henry Oliveira, Corps Officers - ROSEVILLE, CA

GOLDEN STATE DIVISION

Major Mary Norton, Divisional Leader for Officer Development

Captain David Kim, Divisional Youth and Candidates' Secretary

Major Daniel Freeman, Silicon Valley Coordinator and EDS Officer

Major Doreen Freeman, Silicon Valley Coordinator

Majors Gregory & Orpha Moody, Silvercrest Chaplains *effective June 16

Majors Celestine & Shoshannah Ruwethin, Corps Officers - SANTA CLARA CITADEL, CA

Majors Evadne & Terrance Wright, Corps Officers - MERCED, CA

Captains Charleen & Matthew Morrow, Associate Corps Officers - MONTEREY PENINSULA, CA

Captain Clinton Trimmer, Corps Officer - BAKERSFIELD, CA and EDS Officer

Captain Megan Trimmer, Corps Officer - BAKERSFIELD, CA

Lieutenants Christopher & Gina Noble, Corps Officers - RIDGECREST, CA

Lieutenants David & Lusero Vargas, Corps Officers - REDWOOD CITY, CA

Lieutenants Christopher & Erin Wikle, Corps Officers - SAN FRANCISCO SOUTH OF MARKET, CA

HAWAIIAN AND PACIFIC ISLANDS DIVISION

Lieutenant Khamsavart Saengthasy, Community Care Ministries Secretary and EDS Officer

Captain Jeffrey Walters, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretary

Major Osei Stewart, Corps Officer - Ray & Joan Kroc - KAPOLEI, HI and Hawaii State Capital Liaison

Major Lynn Stewart, Corps Officer - Ray & Joan Kroc - KAPOLEI, HI

Captain Sam LeMar, Corps Officer - HILO TEMPLE, HI and EDS Officer

Lieutenant Felicia LeMar, Corps Officer - HILO TEMPLE, HI

INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION

Major Cindy Dickinson, Divisional Leader for Officer Development

Lieutenants Nicholas & Rebecca Helms, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretaries

Captain Betzy Hanson, El Paso County, Colorado\Coordinator for Program

Lieutenants Danielle & Jacob Bratton, Corps Officers - OGDEN, UT

NORTHWEST DIVISION

Captain Jonathan Harvey, King County Coordinator

Captain Terry Masango, Divisional Secretary for Business

Captain Rutendo Masango, Divisional Women's Ministries Secretary and Older Adult Ministries Secretary

Lieutenant Stephanie Pavlakis, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretary

Major Mark King, EDS Officer

Majors Angelina & Jason Koenig, Corps Officers - RENTON, WA

Majors Neil-Favio & Rubina Navarro, Corps Officers - SEATTLE TEMPLE, WA

Major Cristian Sibaja, Outpost Officer - Walla Walla

Major Rebeca Sibaja, Outpost Officer - Walla Walla and Veterans Ministry Coordinator - Walla Walla

Majors Lawry & Philip Smith, Corps Officers - LONGVIEW TEMPLE, WA

Major Brian West, Corps Officer - HELENA, MT

Major Marcelino Soriano, Corps Officer - OLYMPIA, WA and Washington State Capital Liaison

Major Iva West Corps Officer - HELENA, MT and Montana State Capital Liaison

Major Erica Yang, Corps Officer - FEDERAL WAY, WA

Captain Hector Acosta, EDS Officer

Captains John & Kyna Kelley, Administrators - Seattle Adult Rehabilitation Program

Captains Marjorie & Ryan Miller, Corps Officers - PUYALLUP VALLEY, WA

Captains Demetrio & Magda Villarreal, Corps Officers - Tri-Cities, WA

Lieutenant Ashley Cunningham, Assistant Corps Officer - SPOKANE CITADEL, WA

Lieutenants Chase Tomberlin-Green & Isabella Green, Corps Officers - BELLINGHAM, WA

Lieutenants Aaron & Meagan Ruff, Corps Officers - YAKIMA VALLEY, WA

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

Captains Jessica & Kelsey Pearce, Divisional Youth & Candidates' Secretaries *Effective July 14

Captain Edgar Azueta, Corps Officer - CASA GRANDE, AZ

Captains Brent & Kristy Church, Associate Corps Officers - TUCSON ALL NATIONS, AZ

Captain Gildete Souza, Associate Corps Officer - LAS VEGAS CITADEL, NV

TRANSFERRING OUT OF TERRITORY

Majors Butch & Lisa Frost, Returning to Home Territory - Central

Majors Joel & Rhonda Harmon, Norwary, Iceland & The Faeroes Territory

Majors Juliano & Quelsimar d. Garcia Santos, Returning to Home Territory - Brazil

Captains Ruairi & Sarah Ward, Southern Territory


Recent Stories

Related Content: Press Releases, Stories

Get Involved
Subscribe

Subscribe to receive more stories, directly in your inbox!

Donate

A gift to The Salvation Army helps someone in your community.

Give Now

Or

Volunteer

Do Good in your community

Find Worship

Join us throughout the week for worship, fellowship, Bible study, meals, community service and fun.